Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revisionPrevious revisionNext revision | Previous revisionBoth sides next revision | ||
bretton_woods_committee [2022/06/28 06:44] liam | bretton_woods_committee [2023/01/12 01:50] (current) liam | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
=== Organizations === | === Organizations === | ||
+ | <WRAP column col4> | ||
* [[African Asset Finance Company]] | * [[African Asset Finance Company]] | ||
* [[Bank of America]] | * [[Bank of America]] | ||
Line 91: | Line 92: | ||
* Ms. [[Carolyn Wilkins]] | * Ms. [[Carolyn Wilkins]] | ||
* Ms. [[Jolanta Wysocka]] | * Ms. [[Jolanta Wysocka]] | ||
+ | </ | ||
==== Members ==== | ==== Members ==== | ||
Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
==== Individual Members === | ==== Individual Members === | ||
- | ^ Individual Members of the Bretton Woods Committee | + | ^ Individual Members of the Bretton Woods Committee((// |
^ Name ^ Affiliation | ^ Name ^ Affiliation | ||
| Dr. [[Roger Ferguson, Jr.]] | - | | | Dr. [[Roger Ferguson, Jr.]] | - | | ||
- | | Professor [[Shigeo Kashiwagi]] | + | | Professor [[:Shigeo Kashiwagi]] |
- | | Mr. [[Arthur De Graffenried]] | + | | Mr. [[:Arthur De Graffenried]] |
- | | Dr. [[Vladimir Kvint]] | + | | Dr. [[:Vladimir Kvint]] |
- | | Dr. [[Matthew Gelfand]] | - | | + | | Dr. [[:Matthew Gelfand]] | - | |
- | | Mr. [[Collins Roth]] | + | | Mr. [[:Collins Roth]] |
- | | The Right Honorable [[Paul Martin]] | + | | The Right Honorable [[:Paul Martin]] |
- | | Mr. [[Edward Burton]] | + | | Mr. [[:Edward Burton]] |
- | | Dr. [[Gene Huang]] | + | | Dr. [[:Gene Huang]] |
- | | Mr. [[Patrick Dolan]] | + | | Mr. [[:Patrick Dolan]] |
- | | Mr. [[Ousmène Mandeng]] | + | | Mr. [[:Ousmène Mandeng]] |
- | | Ms. [[Donna Alexander]] | + | | Mr. [[:Charles Wait]] |
- | | Mr. [[Frans VanSchaik]] | + | | Ms. [[:Donna Alexander]] |
- | | Ms. [[Melissa Cook]] | + | | Mr. [[:Frans VanSchaik]] |
- | | Ms. [[Courtney Vaughan]] | + | | Ms. [[:Melissa Cook]] |
- | | Mr. [[Michael Greenwald]] | + | | Ms. [[:Courtney Vaughan]] |
- | | Mr. [[Robert Nichols]] | + | | Ms. [[:Staci Warden]] |
- | | Mr. [[Raymond Quinlan]] | + | | Mr. [[:Michael Greenwald]] |
+ | | Mr. [[:Robert Nichols]] | ||
+ | | Mr. [[:Raymond Quinlan]] | ||
+ | | Mr. [[:Murat Koprulu]] | ||
| Mr. [[Leonard Levie]] | | Mr. [[Leonard Levie]] | ||
- | | Professor [[Arturo Porzecanski]] | + | | Professor [[Arturo Porzecanski]] |
| Professor [[C. Randall Henning]] | | Professor [[C. Randall Henning]] | ||
| Dr. [[Miles Kahler]] | | Dr. [[Miles Kahler]] | ||
| Dr. [[Tomasz Mroczkowski]] | | Dr. [[Tomasz Mroczkowski]] | ||
- | | Ms. [[Susan Segal]] | + | | Ms. [[Tamar Gutnar]] |
- | | [[Pascal Blanqué]] | + | | Dr. [[Ghiyath Nakshbendi]] |
- | | The Honorable [[Andrew Young]] | + | | Ms. [[Shawn Bates]] |
- | | Ms. [[Maria Ramos]] | + | | Professor [[Robert Sicina]] |
- | | H.E. [[Abdlatif Y. Al Hamad]] | [[Arab Fund for Economic & Social Development]] | + | | Mr. [[Howard Glicken]] |
- | | Mr. [[Levon Barkhudaryan]] | + | | Ms. [[:Susan Segal]] |
- | | Mr. [[Gregory Harrington]] | + | | [[:Pascal Blanqué]] |
- | | Mr. [[Brian Bombassaro]] | + | | The Honorable [[:Andrew Young]] |
- | | Mr. [[Kevin Barnard]] | Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer | + | | Ms. [[:Maria Ramos]] |
- | | Mr. [[Mark Stumpf]] | + | | H.E. [[Abdlatif Y. Al Hamad]] | [[:Arab Fund for Economic & Social Development]] |
- | | Mr. [[Whitney Debevoise]] | + | | Mr. [[Levon Barkhudaryan]] |
- | | Mr. [[Samuel Glass]] | + | | Mr. [[:Gregory Harrington]] |
+ | | Mr. [[:Brian Bombassaro]] | ||
+ | | Mr. [[:Kevin Barnard]] | Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer | ||
+ | | Mr. [[:Mark Stumpf]] | ||
+ | | Mr. [[:Whitney Debevoise]] | ||
+ | | Mr. [[:Samuel Glass]] | ||
| The Honorable [[Nicolas Ardito-Barletta]] | | The Honorable [[Nicolas Ardito-Barletta]] | ||
| Ambassador [[Linda Tsao Yang]] | | Ambassador [[Linda Tsao Yang]] | ||
- | | Mr. [[Velizar Kiriakov]] | + | | Dr. [[: |
- | | Ms. [[Heather Smith]] | [[Australian National University]] | + | | Mr. [[:Velizar Kiriakov]] |
- | | Mr. [[Stephen Ganyard]] | + | | Ms. [[:Heather Smith]] | [[Australian National University]] |
- | | Mr. [[James A. Baker, III]] | [[Baker Botts]] | + | | Mr. [[:Stephen Ganyard]] |
- | | Ms. [[Maria Llorente Derks]] | + | | Mr. [[:James A. Baker, III]] | [[:Baker Botts]] |
- | | [[Jose de Lima Massano]] | + | | Ms. [[:Maria Llorente Derks]] |
- | | Dr. [[Joaquim Levy]] | + | | [[:Jose de Lima Massano]] |
- | | Ms. [[Ana Botín]] | + | | Dr. [[:Joaquim Levy]] |
- | | Mr. [[Siddharth Tiwari]] | + | | Ms. [[:Ana Botín]] |
- | | Ms. [[Helen Qiao]] | + | | Mr. [[:Siddharth Tiwari]] |
- | | Ms. [[Hayley Boesky]] | + | | Ms. [[:Helen Qiao]] |
- | | Ms. [[Carolyn Wilkins]] | + | | Ms. [[:Hayley Boesky]] |
- | | Mr. [[Mark Carney]] | + | | Ms. [[:Carolyn Wilkins]] |
- | | Sir [[Andrew Large]] | + | | Mr. [[:Mark Carney]] |
- | | Dr. [[Olli Rehn]] | + | | Sir [[:Andrew Large]] |
- | | Ms. [[Marja Nykänen]] | + | | Dr. [[:Olli Rehn]] |
- | | Mr. [[Rameswurlall Basant Roi]] | [[Bank of Mauritius]] | + | | Ms. [[:Marja Nykänen]] |
- | | Ms. [[Joanna Girardin Shapiro]] | + | | Mr. [[:Rameswurlall Basant Roi]] | [[:Bank of Mauritius]] |
- | | Ms. [[Ksenia Yudaeva]] | + | | Ms. [[:Joanna Girardin Shapiro]] |
- | | Mr. [[Varouj Nerguizian]] | + | | Ms. [[:Ksenia Yudaeva]] |
- | | Mr. [[William Papp]] | [[BankProv.]] | + | | Mr. [[:Varouj Nerguizian]] |
- | | Ms. [[Florence Screve-Szeles]] | [[Banque de France]] | + | | Mr. [[:William Papp]] | [[:BankProv.]] |
- | | Mr. [[Francois Haas]] | Banque de France | + | | Ms. [[:Florence Screve-Szeles]] | [[:Banque de France]] |
- | | Governor [[Francois Villeroy De Galhau]] | + | | Mr. [[:Francois Haas]] | [[:Banque de France]] | |
- | | Mr. [[Jean-Claude Trichet]] | + | | Governor [[:Francois Villeroy De Galhau]] |
- | | [[Alexandre Mouradian]] | + | | Mr. [[:Jean-Claude Trichet]] |
- | | Mr. [[David Cutting]] | [[Barbados]] | + | | [[Alexandre Mouradian]] |
- | | Mr. [[R. Michael Barth]] | + | | Mr. [[:David Cutting]] | [[Barbados]] |
- | | Ms. [[Barbara Matthews]] | + | | Mr. [[:R. Michael Barth]] |
- | | Mr. [[Stephen Myrow]] | + | | Ms. [[:Barbara Matthews]] |
- | | Mr. [[Gary Cohen]] | + | | Mr. [[:Stephen Myrow]] |
- | | Mr. [[Lester Munson]] | [[BGR Group]] | + | | Mr. [[:Gary Cohen]] |
- | | Ms. [[Mame Diene]] | + | | Mr. [[:Lester Munson]] | [[BGR Group]] |
- | | Mr. [[Paul Weida]] | + | | Ms. [[:Mame Diene]] |
- | | Mr. [[Joshua Warren]] | [[BlackRock]] | + | | Mr. [[:Paul Weida]] |
- | | Ms. [[Deepika Sharma]] | + | | Mr. [[:Joshua Warren]] | [[:BlackRock]] |
- | | Dr. [[Matina Horner]] | BlackRock | + | | Ms. [[:Deepika Sharma]] |
- | | Dr. [[Elga Bartsch]] | [[BlackRock | + | | Dr. [[:Matina Horner]] | [[:BlackRock]] | |
- | | Mr. [[Michael Dan]] | [[Blue Heron Capital]] | + | | Dr. [[:Elga Bartsch]] | [[:BlackRock]] |
- | | Mr. [[Christopher Galvin]] | + | | Mr. [[:Michael Dan]] | [[:Blue Heron Capital]] |
- | | Mr. [[Colin Brereton]] | + | | Mr. [[:Christopher Galvin]] |
- | | Mr. [[Lee B. Stephens III]] | [[BNY Mellon]] | + | | Mr. [[:Colin Brereton]] |
- | | Professor [[Kevin Gallagher]] | [[Boston University]] | + | | Mr. [[:Lee B. Stephens III]] | [[:Bank of NY Mellon]] |
- | | Mr. [[Cornelius Hurley]] | + | | Professor [[:Kevin Gallagher]] | [[:Boston University]] |
- | | Mr. [[Michael Boyle]] | [[Boyle Energy Services & Technology]] | + | | Mr. [[:Cornelius Hurley]] |
- | | Mr. [[Robert Clarke]] | [[Bracewell]] | + | | Mr. [[:Michael Boyle]] | [[:Boyle Energy Services & Technology]] |
- | | Mr. [[Israel Klabin]] | [[Brazilian Foundation for Sustainable Development]] | + | | Mr. [[:Robert Clarke]] | [[:Bracewell]] |
- | | Mr. [[David Beckmann]] | + | | Mr. [[:Israel Klabin]] | [[:Brazilian Foundation for Sustainable Development]] |
- | | The Honorable [[Stefan Selig]] | + | | Mr. [[:David Beckmann]] |
- | | Mr. [[David McCormick]] | + | | Mr. [[:James Orr]] | [[:Bretton Woods Committee]] |
- | | Mr. [[Mark M. Collins, Jr.]] | [[Brown Advisory and Trust Company]] | + | | Mr. [[:Randy Rodgers]] |
- | | Mr. [[Antonio Zotti]] | [[Buttignon Zotti Milan & Co.]] | | + | | The Honorable [[Stefan Selig]] |
- | | Ms. [[Andrea Moo-Young Bermudez]] | + | | Mr. [[:David McCormick]] |
- | | Mr. [[Jorge Bermudez]] | + | | The Honorable [[Donald Kohn]] | [[: |
- | | Mr. [[Brian Markley]] | [[Cahill Gordon & Reindel]] | + | | Mr. [[:Robert Litan]] |
- | | Mr. [[Bart Friedman]] | + | | Mr. [[:Ralph Bryant]] |
- | | Ms. [[Laura Dottori-Attanasio]] | + | | Mr. [[:Mark M. Collins, Jr.]] | [[:Brown Advisory and Trust Company]] |
- | | Mr. [[Charles Asubonten]] | + | | Mr. [[:Antonio Zotti]] | [[:Buttignon Zotti Milan & Co.]] | |
- | | Mr. [[Gary Perlin]] | + | | Ms. [[:Andrea Moo-Young Bermudez]] |
- | | Mr. [[Aaron Goach]] | + | | Mr. [[:Jorge Bermudez]] |
- | | Mr. [[Gerald Sumida]] | [[Carlsmith Ball]] | + | | Mr. [[:Brian Markley]] | [[:Cahill Gordon & Reindel]] |
- | | Dr. [[Moises Naim]] | + | | Mr. [[:Bart Friedman]] |
- | | Mr. [[Hamid Tawfiki]] | [[CDG Capital]] | + | | Ms. [[:Laura Dottori-Attanasio]] |
- | | Mr. [[Richard Fontaine]] | + | | Mr. [[:Charles Asubonten]] |
- | | Mr. [[Lawrence Goodman]] | + | | Mr. [[:Gary Perlin]] |
- | | Dr. [[Nancy Lee]] | [[Center | + | | Mr. [[:Aaron Goach]] |
- | | Mr. [[Scott Morris]] | + | | Mr. [[:Gerald Sumida]] | [[:Carlsmith Ball]] |
- | | Dr. [[Nancy Birdsall]] | + | | Dr. [[:Moises Naim]] |
- | | Mr. [[Masood Ahmed]] | + | | Mr. [[:Hamid Tawfiki]] | [[:CDG Capital]] |
- | | Mr. [[Daniel Runde]] | + | | Mr. [[:Richard Fontaine]] |
- | | The Honorable Ms. [[Sara Aviel]] | + | | Mr. [[:Lawrence Goodman]] |
- | | Mr. [[R. DeLisle Worrell]] | + | | Dr. [[:Nancy Lee]] | [[C: |
- | | Mr. [[Constantinos Herodotou]] | + | | Mr. [[:Scott Morris]] |
- | | [[Alexandre Mouradian]] | + | | Dr. [[:Nancy Birdsall]] |
- | | Ms. [[Caroline Abel]] | [[Central Bank of Seychelles]] | + | | Mr. [[:Masood Ahmed]] |
- | | Mr. [[Tiemoko Kone]] | + | | Mr. [[:Daniel Runde]] |
- | | Dr. [[H. Onno Ruding]] | + | | The Honorable Ms. [[Sara Aviel]] |
- | | Dr. [[James Boughton]] | + | | Mr. [[:R. DeLisle Worrell]] |
- | | Mr. [[Inigo Bengoechea]] | + | | Mr. [[:Constantinos Herodotou]] |
- | | [[Joseph Hargrove]] | + | | [[:Alexandre Mouradian]] |
- | | Mr. [[George Hoguet]] | + | | Ms. [[:Caroline Abel]] | [[:Central Bank of Seychelles]] |
- | | Dr. [[Yongding | + | | Mr. [[:Tiemoko Kone]] |
- | | The Honorable [[Nicholas Brady]] | + | | Dr. [[:H. Onno Ruding]] |
- | | Mr. [[Evan Greenberg]] | + | | Dr. [[:James Boughton]] |
- | | Mr. [[Heath Tarbert]] | + | | Mr. [[:Inigo Bengoechea]] |
- | | Mr. [[Sandeep Arora]] | [[Citigroup]] | + | | [[:Joseph Hargrove]] |
- | | Mr. [[Philip Brown]] | + | | Mr. [[:George Hoguet]] |
- | | Mr. [[Brent McIntosh]] | + | | Dr. [[Y: |
- | | Mr. [[William Salter]] | + | | The Honorable [[:Nicholas Brady]] |
- | | Mr. [[Jay Collins]] | + | | Mr. [[:Evan Greenberg]] |
- | | Mr. [[Charles Johnston]] | + | | Mr. [[:Heath Tarbert]] |
- | | Mr. [[Michael Hart]] | + | | Mr. [[:Sandeep Arora]] | [[:Citigroup]] |
- | | Mr. [[Joseph L. Rice III]] | [[Clayton, Dubilier & Rice]] | + | | Mr. [[:Philip Brown]] |
- | | Mr. [[Richard Cooper]] | + | | Mr. [[:Brent McIntosh]] |
- | | Ms. [[Deborah Zandstra]] | + | | Mr. [[:William Salter]] |
- | | Mr. [[Dino Kos]] | [[CLS Bank International]] | + | | Mr. [[:Jay Collins]] |
- | | Ambassador [[Richard Gardner]] | + | | Mr. [[:Charles Johnston]] |
- | | Ms. [[Lynn Thoman]] | + | | Mr. [[:Michael Hart]] |
- | | Mr. [[Daniel Gleizer]] | + | | Mr. [[:Joseph L. Rice III]] | [[:Clayton, Dubilier & Rice]] |
- | | Professor [[Takatoshi Ito]] | Columbia University, [[Center on Japanese Economy and Business]] | + | | Mr. [[:Richard Cooper]] |
- | | Mr. [[Sivakrishnarajah Renganathan]] | + | | Ms. [[:Deborah Zandstra]] |
- | | Mr. [[Kankanam Gamage Don Dharmasena Dheerasinghe]] | + | | Mr. [[:Dino Kos]] | [[:CLS Bank International]] |
- | | Mr. [[Shanker Singham]] | + | | Ambassador [[:Richard Gardner]] |
- | | Ms. [[Rain Newton-Smith]] | + | | Ms. [[:Lynn Thoman]] |
- | | Mr. [[Julius Coles]] | + | | Mr. [[:Daniel Gleizer]] |
- | | Ms. [[Lourdes Casanova]] | + | | Professor [[:Takatoshi Ito]] | Columbia University, [[:Center on Japanese Economy and Business]] |
- | | Mr. [[John W. H. Denton]] | + | | Mr. [[:Sivakrishnarajah Renganathan]] |
- | | Ms. [[Laura Liswood]] | + | | Mr. [[:Kankanam Gamage Don Dharmasena Dheerasinghe]] |
- | | Ms. [[Gayle Tzemach Lemmon]] | + | | Mr. [[:Shanker Singham]] |
- | | Dr. [[Jendayi Frazer]] | + | | Ms. [[:Rain Newton-Smith]] |
- | | Mrs. [[Charito Kruvant]] | + | | Mr. [[:Julius Coles]] |
- | | Mr. [[Majid Jafar]] | + | | Ms. [[:Lourdes Casanova]] |
- | | Ms. [[Caitlin Long]] | + | | Mr. [[:John W. H. Denton]] |
- | | The Honorable [[Gligor Tashkovich]] | + | | Ms. [[:Laura Liswood]] |
- | | Mr. [[Doug Irwin]] | + | | Ms. [[:Gayle Tzemach Lemmon]] |
- | | Mr. [[Randall Guynn]] | + | | Dr. [[:Jendayi Frazer]] |
- | | Mr. [[Klaas Knot]] | + | | Mrs. [[:Charito Kruvant]] |
- | | Mr. [[Miles Leahey]] | + | |[[:Majid Jafar]] |
- | | Dr. [[Allen Sinai]] | + | | Ms. [[:Caitlin Long]] |
- | | Ms. [[Erin Ennis]] | + | | The Honorable [[Gligor Tashkovich]] |
- | | Mr. [[Kevin O' | + | | Mr. [[:Doug Irwin]] |
- | | Mr. [[Ashish Midha]] | + | | Mr. [[:Randall Guynn]] |
- | | Mr. [[Richard Spillenkothen]] | + | | Mr. [[:Klaas Knot]] |
- | | Ms. [[Anna Celner]] | + | | Mr. [[:Miles Leahey]] |
- | | Mr. [[Jean-Francois Minier]] | + | | Ms. [[:Erin Ennis]] |
- | | Mr. [[Eddie Garcia]] | [[United States Department of Defense]] | | + | | Mr. [[:Kevin O' |
- | | Dr. [[Domenico Lombardi]] | + | | Mr. [[:Ashish Midha]] |
- | | Mr. [[John Walker]] | + | | Mr. [[:Richard Spillenkothen]] |
- | | Mr. [[Saeb Eigner]] | + | | Ms. [[:Anna Celner]] |
- | | Dr. [[Carolyn Campbell]] | + | | Mr. [[:Jean-Francois Minier]] |
- | | Mr. [[Michael Chamberlin]] | + | | Mr. [[:Robert Dilenschneider]] | [[: |
- | | Dr. [[Jens Nystedt]] | + | | Dr. [[:Domenico Lombardi]] |
- | | Mr. [[Cesare Calari]] | + | | Mr. [[:John Walker]] |
+ | | Mr. [[:Saeb Eigner]] | ||
+ | | Dr. [[:Carolyn Campbell]] | ||
+ | | Mr. [[:Michael Chamberlin]] | ||
+ | | Dr. [[:Jens Nystedt]] | ||
+ | | Mr. [[:Cesare Calari]] | ||
| Ms. [[Jane Hotchkiss]] | | Ms. [[Jane Hotchkiss]] | ||
| Mr. [[Nishith Acharya]] | | Mr. [[Nishith Acharya]] | ||
Line 317: | Line 332: | ||
| Mr. [[Donald Hoffman]] | | Mr. [[Donald Hoffman]] | ||
| Ms. [[Solveig Spielmann]] | | Ms. [[Solveig Spielmann]] | ||
- | | Mr. [[Michael Fares]] | + | | Mr. [[Michael Fares]] |
- | | Mr. [[Sultan Meghji]] | + | | Mr. [[Sultan Meghji]] |
- | | Dr. [[Markus Kerber]] | + | | Dr. [[Markus Kerber]] |
- | | Mr. [[Michael Schetzel]] | + | | Mr. [[Michael Schetzel]] |
- | | Mr. [[Terrence Checki]] | Federal Reserve Bank of New York (Retired) | + | | Mr. [[Terrence Checki]] | [[:Federal Reserve]] Bank of New York (Retired) |
- | | Mr. [[Robert Heller]] | + | | Mr. [[Robert Heller]] |
- | | Mr. [[Stephen Malphrus]] | + | | Mr. [[Stephen Malphrus]] |
| Mr. [[Kenneth Gutwillig]] | | Mr. [[Kenneth Gutwillig]] | ||
| Mr. [[Jonathan Sokobin]] | | Mr. [[Jonathan Sokobin]] | ||
Line 330: | Line 345: | ||
| Mr. [[Charles Kilbourne]] | | Mr. [[Charles Kilbourne]] | ||
| Mr. [[J. Andrew Spindler]] | | Mr. [[J. Andrew Spindler]] | ||
- | | Mr. [[John Fingleton]] | + | | Mr. [[John Fingleton]] |
- | | Mr. [[Iqbal Mamdani]] | [[First Asian Investments]] | + | | Mr. [[Iqbal Mamdani]] | [[:First Asian Investments]] |
- | | Dr. [[Paul Kammogne Fokam]] | + | | Dr. [[Paul Kammogne Fokam]] |
- | | Professor [[William Jannace]] | + | | Ms. [[Rachel Kyte]] |
+ | | Professor [[William Jannace]] | ||
| Mr. [[Brian Hartzer]] | | Mr. [[Brian Hartzer]] | ||
- | | Mr. [[Matthew McHugh]] | + | | Mr. [[Matthew McHugh]] |
- | | Mr. [[Viswanathan Shankar]] | + | | Mr. [[Jason Schenker]] |
+ | | Ms. [[Gail Fosler]] | ||
+ | | Mr. [[Viswanathan Shankar]] | ||
| Dr. [[Arminio Fraga]] | | Dr. [[Arminio Fraga]] | ||
- | | Professor [[Hilton Root]] | + | | Professor [[:Hilton Root]] |
- | | Mr. [[Hossein Askari]] | + | | Mr. [[:Hossein Askari]] |
- | | Dr. [[Raj Desai]] | [[Georgetown University]] | + | | Dr. [[:Raj Desai]] | [[:Georgetown University]] |
- | | Ms. [[Oghosa Erhahon]] | + | | Ms. [[:Oghosa Erhahon]] |
- | | The Honorable [[James Kolbe]] | + | | The Honorable [[:James Kolbe]] |
- | | Dr. [[Karl-Peter Schackmann-Fallis]] | + | | Dr. [[Karl-Peter Schackmann-Fallis]] |
- | | Dr. [[Dambisa Moyo]] | + | | Dr. [[:Dambisa Moyo]] |
- | | Dr. [[Radek Stech]] | + | | Dr. [[:Radek Stech]] |
- | | Ambassador [[Paul Speltz]] | + | | Ambassador [[Paul Speltz]] |
- | | Mr. [[Andrew Tilton]] | + | | Mr. [[:Andrew Tilton]] |
- | | Ms. [[Kathy Matsui]] | + | | Ms. [[:Kathy Matsui]] |
- | | Mr. [[Shigemitsu Sugisaki]] | + | | Mr. [[:Shigemitsu Sugisaki]] |
- | | Mr. [[Mark Walker]] | + | | Mr. [[:Stuart Mackintosh]] |
- | | Mr. [[Cobb Mixter]] | + | | Mr. [[:Mark Walker]] |
- | | Ms. [[Lyric Hale]] | + | | Mr. [[:Cobb Mixter]] |
- | | Mr. [[Juan Rodriguez Inciarte]] | + | | Ms. [[:Lyric Hale]] |
- | | Mr. [[Tony Fratto]] | + | | Mr. [[:Juan Rodriguez Inciarte]] |
- | | Professor [[Hal Scott]] | + | | Mr. [[:Tony Fratto]] |
- | | Dr. [[Paul Sheard]] | [[Harvard University]] | + | | Professor [[Hal Scott]] |
- | | Dr. [[Lawrence Summers]] | + | | Dr. [[:Paul Sheard]] | [[:Harvard University]] |
- | | Mr. [[Jason Furman]] | + | | Dr. [[:Lawrence Summers]] |
- | | Ambassador [[Paula Dobriansky]] | + | | Mr. [[:Jason Furman]] |
- | | Mr. [[Jeffrey Goldstein]] | + | | Ambassador [[:Paula Dobriansky]] |
- | | Dr. [[Henry Kaufman]] | + | | Mr. [[:Jeffrey Goldstein]] |
- | | Mr. [[Gagik Arzumanyan]] | + | | Dr. [[:Henry Kaufman]] |
- | | Ms. [[Carla Hills]] | + | | Mr. [[:Gagik Arzumanyan]] |
- | | Mr. [[Jeffrey Greenbaum]] | + | | Ms. [[:Carla Hills]] |
- | | The Honorable [[John Porter]] | + | | Mr. [[:Jeffrey Greenbaum]] |
- | | Ambassador [[David Mulford]] | + | | The Honorable [[:John Porter]] |
- | | Mr. [[Kevin Chen]] | + | | Ambassador [[:David Mulford]] |
- | | Dr. [[Thomas McNeese]] | + | | Mr. [[:Kevin Chen]] |
- | | Dr. [[Francesco Stipo]] | + | | Dr. [[:Thomas McNeese]] |
- | | Ms. [[Carlotta de Franceschi]] | + | | Dr. [[:Francesco Stipo]] |
- | | Ms. [[Marie-Josée Kravis]] | + | | Ms. [[:Carlotta de Franceschi]] |
+ | | Ms. [[:Marie-Josée Kravis]] | ||
| Mr. [[Benoit Daignault]] | | Mr. [[Benoit Daignault]] | ||
| Mr. [[Martin Dahinden]] | | Mr. [[Martin Dahinden]] | ||
Line 389: | Line 408: | ||
| Mr. [[David Onoprishvili]] | | Mr. [[David Onoprishvili]] | ||
| Professor [[Avinash Persaud]] | | Professor [[Avinash Persaud]] | ||
- | | Mr. [[Henry Mooney]] | + | | Mr. [[Henry Mooney]] |
| Mr. [[Leland Goss]] | | Mr. [[Leland Goss]] | ||
| Mr. [[Charles Sethness]] | | Mr. [[Charles Sethness]] | ||
- | | Dr. [[Warren Coats]] | + | | Dr. [[Warren Coats]] |
- | | Mr. [[Anthony Elson]] | + | | Mr. [[Anthony Elson]] |
- | | Ms. [[Nancy Jacklin]] | International Monetary Fund (Retired) | + | | Ms. [[Nancy Jacklin]] | [[:International Monetary Fund]] (Retired) |
- | | Dr. [[Jianhai Lin]] | International Monetary Fund (Retired) | + | | Dr. [[Jianhai Lin]] | [[:International Monetary Fund]] (Retired) |
- | | Ms. [[Mary Oakes Smith]] | + | | Ms. [[Mary Oakes Smith]] |
- | | Mr. [[Motoatsu Sakurai]] | + | | Prof. [[Paolo Garonna]] |
+ | | Mr. [[Motoatsu Sakurai]] | ||
| Mr. [[Tokio Morita]] | | Mr. [[Tokio Morita]] | ||
| Ms. [[Jill Schuker]] | | Ms. [[Jill Schuker]] | ||
| Dr. [[Aniket Shah]] | | Dr. [[Aniket Shah]] | ||
- | | Dr. [[Dorothy Meadow Sobol]] | + | | Dr. [[Dorothy Meadow Sobol]] |
- | | Professor [[Kent Calder]] | + | | Professor [[Kent Calder]] |
- | | Ms. [[Ruth Wedgwood]] | Johns Hopkins University, Paul H. Nitze School of Advanced International Studies | + | | Ms. [[Ruth Wedgwood]] | Johns Hopkins University, Paul H. Nitze School of Advanced International Studies |
- | | Dr. [[Riordan Roett]] | Johns Hopkins University, Paul H. Nitze School of Advanced International Studies | + | | Dr. [[Riordan Roett]] | Johns Hopkins University, Paul H. Nitze School of Advanced International Studies |
- | | Dr. [[Adnan Kummer]] | Johns Hopkins University, Paul H. Nitze School of Advanced International Studies | + | | Dr. [[Adnan Kummer]] | Johns Hopkins University, Paul H. Nitze School of Advanced International Studies |
| Ms. [[Joyce Chang]] | | Ms. [[Joyce Chang]] | ||
| Mr. [[James Kamihachi]] | | Mr. [[James Kamihachi]] | ||
Line 417: | Line 437: | ||
| Ms. [[Natalya Thakur]] | | Ms. [[Natalya Thakur]] | ||
| Mr. [[James Lister]] | | Mr. [[James Lister]] | ||
+ | | Mr. [[Thomas Byrne]] | ||
| Ms. [[Yael Selfin]] | | Ms. [[Yael Selfin]] | ||
| Mr. [[Hugh Kelly]] | | Mr. [[Hugh Kelly]] | ||
Line 457: | Line 478: | ||
| Mr. [[Derek Rozycki]] | | Mr. [[Derek Rozycki]] | ||
| Mr. [[Khaled El Ghorab]] | | Mr. [[Khaled El Ghorab]] | ||
+ | | Ms. [[Diana Farrell]] | ||
| Mr. [[Leon Myburgh]] | | Mr. [[Leon Myburgh]] | ||
| Ms. [[Katrin Kuhlmann]] | | Ms. [[Katrin Kuhlmann]] | ||
Line 479: | Line 501: | ||
| The Honorable [[Jose Angel Gurria]] | | The Honorable [[Jose Angel Gurria]] | ||
| Professor [[Joan Katen]] | | Professor [[Joan Katen]] | ||
+ | | Mr. [[Christopher Lee]] | [[Palladium Group]] | ||
| Mr. [[Stephen Cashin]] | | Mr. [[Stephen Cashin]] | ||
+ | | Mr. [[Leon Panetta]] | ||
| Mr. [[William Mayer]] | | Mr. [[William Mayer]] | ||
| Dr. [[Kevin Lu]] | [[Partners Group]] | | Dr. [[Kevin Lu]] | [[Partners Group]] | ||
Line 511: | Line 535: | ||
| Mr. [[Kenneth Lay]] | [[RockCreek]] | | Mr. [[Kenneth Lay]] | [[RockCreek]] | ||
| Ms. [[Afsaneh Beschloss]] | | Ms. [[Afsaneh Beschloss]] | ||
+ | | Ms. [[Mina Mashayekhi-Smeets]] | ||
| Mr. [[W. Bowman Cutter]] | | Mr. [[W. Bowman Cutter]] | ||
| Mr. [[Brunello Rosa]] | | Mr. [[Brunello Rosa]] | ||
Line 526: | Line 551: | ||
| Mr. [[Peter Tomozawa]] | | Mr. [[Peter Tomozawa]] | ||
| The Honorable [[Kenneth E. Bentsen, Jr.]] | [[Securities Industry and Financial Markets Association]] | | The Honorable [[Kenneth E. Bentsen, Jr.]] | [[Securities Industry and Financial Markets Association]] | ||
+ | | Mr. [[Robert van Zwieten]] | ||
| Ms. [[Regina Schleiger]] | | Ms. [[Regina Schleiger]] | ||
| [[Chua Sock Koong]] | | [[Chua Sock Koong]] | ||
Line 537: | Line 563: | ||
| Ms. [[Dawn Fitzpatrick]] | | Ms. [[Dawn Fitzpatrick]] | ||
| Mr. [[Douglas Flint]] | | Mr. [[Douglas Flint]] | ||
- | Mr. Desmond Mac Intyre Standish Mellon Asset Management | + | | Mr. [[Desmond Mac Intyre]] | [[Standish Mellon Asset Management]] | |
- | The Honorable John B. Taylor Stanford University | + | | The Honorable |
- | Ms. Daniela Bassan Stewart McKelvey | + | | Ms. [[Daniela Bassan]] | [[Stewart McKelvey]] | |
- | Mr. Dee Smith Strategic Insight Group | + | | Mr. [[Dee Smith]] | [[Strategic Insight Group]] | |
- | Mr. Mahesh Kotecha Structured Credit International Corporation (SCIC) | + | | Mr. [[Mahesh Kotecha]] | [[Structured Credit International Corporation]] (SCIC) |
- | Mr. Robert | + | | Mr. [[Robert Risoleo]] | [[Sullivan & Cromwell]] | |
- | Mr. Haruyuki Toyama Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank, Limited | + | | Mr. [[Haruyuki Toyama]] | [[Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank]] | |
- | Mr. Miguel Schloss Surinvest | + | | Mr. [[Miguel Schloss]] | [[Surinvest]] | |
- | Mr. Walter | + | | Mr. [[Walter Kielholz]] | [[Swiss Re Management]] (Retired) |
- | Dr. Jean-Michel Six SwissThink | + | | Dr. [[Jean-Michel Six]] | [[SwissThink]] | |
- | Dr. Willem | + | | Dr. [[Willem Buiter]] | [[TBE Consulting]] | |
- | Ms. Sandie O' | + | | Mr. [[Mehmet Simsek]] |
- | Mr. Charles V. Wait The Adirondack Trust Company | + | | Ms. [[Sandie O' |
- | Ms. Staci Warden The Algorand Foundation | + | | H.E. [[Fahad Faisal Al-Thani]] | [[The Commercial Bank]] | |
- | Mr. Murat Koprulu The American Immigrant Society | + | | Mr. [[Daniel Mminele]] | [[The Presidency |
- | Ms. Tamar Gutnar The American University | + | | Dr. [[Paula Stern]] | [[The Stern Group]] | |
- | Dr. Ghiyath Nakshbendi The American University | + | | Mr. [[David Loevinger]] | [[The TCW Group]] | |
- | Ms. Shawn Bates The American University | + | | The Honorable |
- | Professor Robert V. Sicina The American University | + | | Ms. [[Kate Friedrich]] | [[Thomson |
- | Mr. Howard Glicken The Americas Group | + | | Mr. [[Mark Florman]] | [[Time Partners]] | |
- | Dr. Stormy-Annika Mildner The Aspen Institute - Germany | + | | Mr. [[Makoto Utsumi]] | [[Tokai Tokyo Financial Holdings]] | |
- | Mr. James Orr The Bretton Woods Committee | + | | Mr. [[John Simon]] | [[Total Impact Capital]] | |
- | Mr. Randy S. Rodgers The Bretton Woods Committee | + | | Ms. [[Bianca Taylor]] | [[Tourmaline Group]] | |
- | The Honorable Donald L. Kohn The Brookings Institution | + | | The Honorable |
- | Mr. Robert Litan The Brookings Institution | + | | Mr. [[Frank Vogl]] | [[Transparency International]] | |
- | Mr. Ralph C. Bryant The Brookings Institution | + | | Mr. [[Solomon Trujillo]] | [[Trujillo Group]] | |
- | H.E. Fahad Faisal Al-Thani The Commercial Bank | + | | Mr. [[Mohamad Ali Janoudi]] |
- | Mr. Robert L. Dilenschneider The Dilenschneider Group | + | | Mr. [[Benjamin Weiss]] |
- | Ms. Rachel Kyte The Fletcher School | + | | Mr. [[Jeremy Anderson]] |
- | Mr. Jason Schenker The Futurist Institute | + | | Mr. [[Andy Kollegger]] |
- | Ms. Gail D. Fosler The GailFosler Group LLC | + | | Mr. [[Pietro Carlo Padoan]] |
- | Mr. Stuart Mackintosh The Group of 30 | + | | Mr. [[Avinash Kaza]] |
- | Prof. Paolo Garonna The Italian Banking, Insurance & Finance Federation (FeBAF) | + | | Mr. [[Gary Litman]] | [[United States |
- | Mr. Thomas J. Byrne The Korea Society | + | | Mr. [[David Rader]] | [[United States Department of Defense]] (DOD) | |
- | Mr. Christopher S. Lee The Palladium Group | + | | Mr. [[Eddie Garcia]] |
- | Mr. Leon E. Panetta The Panetta Institute for Public Policy | + | | Mr. [[David Rader]] | United States |
- | Mr. Daniel Mminele The Presidency, Republic of South Africa | + | | Mr. R[[obert |
- | Ms. Mina Mashayekhi-Smeets The Rock Creek Group | + | | The Honorable |
- | Mr. Robert van Zwieten The Serendra Group | + | | The Honorable |
- | Dr. Paula Stern The Stern Group, Inc. | + | | Dr. [[Bernardo Javalquinto-Lagos]] | [[Universidad Central de Chile]] | |
- | Mr. David Loevinger The TCW Group, Inc | + | | Mr. [[Jose De Gregorio]] | [[Universidad de Chile]] | |
- | Mr. Mehmet Simsek The Tent Partnership for Refugees | + | | Professor |
- | Dr. Anil K. Gupta The University of Maryland | + | | Mr. [[Jason Alcorn]] | [[Université de Moncton]] | |
- | Ms. Mari Pangestu The World Bank | + | | Professor |
- | Mr. Joseph Wambia The World Bank (Retired) | + | | The Honorable |
- | The Honorable Thomas H. Kean THK Consulting, LLC | + | | Professor |
- | Ms. Kate Friedrich Thomas | + | | The Honorable |
- | Mr. Mark Florman Time Partners | + | | Professor |
- | Mr. Makoto Utsumi Tokai Tokyo Financial Holdings, Inc. | + | | Mr. [[Mark Yzaguirre]] | [[University of Houston]] | |
- | Mr. John Simon Total Impact Capital | + | | Dr. [[Anil Gupta]] |
- | Ms. Bianca Taylor Tourmaline Group | + | | Dr. [[Marina Whitman]] | [[University of Michigan]] | |
- | The Honorable William | + | |
- | Mr. Frank Vogl Transparency International | + | |
- | Mr. Solomon | + | |
- | Mr. Avinash Kaza U.S. Agency for International Development (USAID) | + | |
- | Mr. Gary Litman U.S. Chamber of Commerce | + | |
- | Mr. David M. Rader U.S. Department of Defense (DOD) | + | |
- | Mr. David M. Rader U.S. Department of Defense (DOD) | + | |
- | Mr. Robert | + | |
- | The Honorable W. Michael Blumenthal U.S. Department of Treasury, Former Secretary | + | |
- | The Honorable Bob Corker U.S. Senate (Retired) | + | |
- | Mr. Mohamad Ali Janoudi UBS Group AG | + | |
- | Mr. Benjamin S. Weiss UBS Group AG | + | |
- | Mr. Jeremy Anderson UBS Group AG | + | |
- | Mr. Andy Kollegger UBS Group AG | + | |
- | Mr. Pietro Carlo Padoan UniCredit SpA | + | |
- | Dr. Bernardo Javalquinto-Lagos Universidad Central de Chile | + | |
- | Mr. Jose De Gregorio Universidad de Chile | + | |
- | Professor Susanna Cafaro Università del Salento | + | |
- | Mr. Jason L. Alcorn Université de Moncton | + | |
- | Professor Geoffrey Underhill, R.D. University of Amsterdam | + | |
- | The Honorable Laura Tyson University of California | + | |
- | Professor Eric Rauchway University of California, Davis | + | |
- | The Honorable James Bacchus University of Central Florida | + | |
- | Professor Randall | + | |
- | Mr. Mark R. Yzaguirre University of Houston | + | |
- | Dr. Marina Whitman University of Michigan | + | |
| Dr. [[Carl Frey]] | | Dr. [[Carl Frey]] | ||
- | Dr. Beverly Barrett University of St. Thomas | + | | Dr. [[Beverly Barrett]] | [[University of St. Thomas]] | |
- | Admiral Bobby R. Inman University of Texas | + | | Admiral |
- | Ambassador John Norton Moore, Esq. University of Virginia School of Law | + | | Ambassador |
- | Ms. Diana Farrell Urban, | + | | The Honorable |
- | The Honorable Paul V. Applegarth Value Enhancement International | + | | Mr. [[Peter Woicke]] | [[Vitas]] | |
- | Mr. Peter L. Woicke Vitas | + | | Mr. [[David Coulter]] | [[Warburg Pincus]] | |
- | Mr. David A. Coulter Warburg Pincus | + | | Mr. [[Kenneth Levinson]] | [[Washington International Trade Association]] |
- | Mr. Kenneth | + | | Mr. [[Timothy Solberg]] | [[Washington University Olin Business School]] | |
- | Mr. Timothy | + | | Mr. [[Henri Fouda]] | [[Wellington Management]] | |
- | Mr. Henri Fouda Wellington Management | + | | Mr. [[Peter King]] | [[Westpac Banking Corporation]] | |
- | Mr. Peter King Westpac Banking Corporation | + | | Mr. [[Daniel Alpert]] | [[Westwood Capital]] | |
- | Mr. Daniel Alpert Westwood Capital, LLC | + | | Professor |
- | Professor Mauro F. Guillen Wharton School | + | | Mr. [[William Rhodes]] | [[William R. Rhodes Global Advisors]] | |
- | Mr. William | + | | Mr. [[Dennis Flannery]] | [[WilmerHale]] | |
- | Mr. Dennis Flannery WilmerHale | + | | Ms. [[Meg Lundsager]] | [[Wilson Center]] | |
- | Ms. Meg Lundsager Wilson Center | + | | Ms. [[Barbara Ann Bernard]] | [[Wincrest Capital]] | |
- | Ms. Barbara Ann Bernard Wincrest Capital | + | | [[Richard Lindsey]] | [[Windham Capital Management]] | |
- | Richard Lindsey, PhD Windham Capital Management | + | | Ms. [[Gwen Young]] | [[Women Business Collaborative]] | |
- | Ms. Gwen Young Women Business Collaborative | + | | Mr. [[Kent Hughes]] | [[Woodrow Wilson International Center for Scholars]] | |
- | Mr. Kent Hughes Woodrow Wilson International Center for Scholars | + | | Ms. [[Mari Pangestu]] |
- | Ms. Sheila Warren World Economic Forum | + | | Mr. [[Joseph Wambia]] |
- | Mr. Giancarlo Bruno World Economic Forum | + | | Ms. [[Sheila Warren]] | [[World Economic Forum]] | |
- | Mr. Robert | + | | Mr. [[Giancarlo Bruno]] | World Economic Forum | |
+ | | Mr. [[Robert Bench]] | [[WorldBoston]] | | ||
| Ms. [[Jennifer Marlon]] | | Ms. [[Jennifer Marlon]] | ||
- | Michael | + | | [[Michael Reber]] | [[Yorozu Corporation]] | |
- | Mr. Federico Pastura Zephir Capital | + | | Mr. [[Federico Pastura]] | [[Zephir Capital]] | |